Isopropyl Palmitate - Palmester 1517
Isopropyl palmitate is a palm oil-based emollient, derived from coconut oil. It is primarily used as a thickening agent in skincare products like moisturizers, sunscreens, and conditioners. It also acts as a lubricant on the skin's surface, giving it a smoother appearance and transforming the texture into one that is ultra soft.
|PRODUCT NAME||PALMESTER® 1517|
|INCI Name||Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP)|
|Functionalities||Emollient,Solvent / Binding,Skin Conditioning,Antistatic|
|Application||Toiletries,Skin Care,Decorative Cosmetic|
|Key Features||The standard polar emollient for cosmetic and toiletries use|
For Sample,Quote & Detailed Enquiry --> click here